Year 2016-17
Year 2015-16
Year 2014-15
Year 2013-14
Year 2012-13
Year 2016-17

Medical Colleges/Universities

Sr.

Name

College / University

1

Amna Yousaf Bajwa

King Edward Medical College

2

Fatima Raja

King Edward Medical College

3

Fakiha Zainab

King Edward Medical College

4

Maimoona Habib

Army Medical College

5

Tooba Yaqub

Army Medical College

6

Amna Javaid

Army Medical College

7

Rimsha Mubeen

Army Medical College

8

Imtinan Sarwar

Army Medical College

9

Ahsan Mukhtar

Army Medical College

10

Anum Aslam

SIMS

11

Noor-e-Fatima

AIMC

12

Haleema Rafique

FJMC

13

Haroon Rashid

Islam Medical College Doctor

14

Zulkaif Ahmed

UMT Lahore Electrical Engg

15

Zainul Abdin

University of China Doctor

16

Mubashir Ali

Sheikh Zaid Medical College

17

Waqas Ahmed

UCP Doctor of Pharmacy

Engg Colleges/Universities

Sr.

Name

College / University

1

Laiba Waseem

FAST

2

Tahreem Azhar

FAST

3

Abdullah Saeed

NUST (Software Engg)

4

Saad Nadeem

NUST Electrical Engg

5

Faizan Ahmed

NUST Computer Engg

6

Hamzah Mahmood

UET Mechanical Engg

7

M. Faisal Hayat

UET Taxila Mechanical Engg

8

Amina Khalid

COMSAT Lahore Software Engg

9

Huma Ilyas

COMSAT Lahore Software Engg

10

Ahmed Akhter

Air University Isb Cptr Engg

11

Misbah Kashif

Air University Isb Elec Engg

12

Salaar Ahmad Furqan

EME College

13

Ahmad Jawad

EME College

14

M. Ahmad Liaqat

EME College

15

Zain Asif

GC Lahore Computer Engg

Commission in Pak Army & Air Force

Sr.

Name

College / University

1

M. HamzaJaved

PMA

2

M. Uzair Safdar

PMA

3

Ehsan Mustafa

PMA

4

Abdullah Zafar

PMA

5

Hashim Omer

PMA

6

Saif Ullah

PMA

Other Universities / Colleges 

Sr.

Name

College / University

1

Waseem Arif

BS Honrs CS

2

Ukasha Shafique

Quaid e Azam IT

3

Mudassir

NUST Business

4

Afan Kayani

NUST Business

5

Zainab Zulfiqar

NCA (Architecture)

6

Ahsan Shahid

Islamic University

Year 2015-16

Medical College / Universities 2016

S/No

Names

College / Universities

1

ARMAGHAN  AYUB

King Edward medical college (MBBS)

2

MUHAMMAD BIN MUSTAFA

AMC Rwp

3

MOHAMMAD BIN BILAL

AMC Rwp

4

MUHAMMAD SAAD SAEED

AMC Rwp

5

FATIMA FURQAN TOOR

Rawalpindi Medical College

6

ANSA  AFZAL

Sialkot Medical College

7

AYESHA WASEEM

FMDC Islamabad

8

BAKHTAWAR YASEEN

Gujranwala Medical College

9

SARA ALI

Gujranwala Medical College

10

MUHAMMAD FARJAD FARRUKH

NUMS/FMDC

11

WARDA NIAMAT

SBS (Private Medical College)

12

MAHNOOR ALI

Fauji Foundation Medical College

13

QURAT UL AIN MUNAWAR

SIMS, Lahore

14

MAHAM NASEEB

UVAS Lahore (DVM)

15

MARIUM ALI

UVAS Lahore (DVM)

16

KHADIJA WAHEED

NUMS (BDS)

17

MOBEEN AFZAL

D – Pharmacy (Lahore)

Engineering College / Universities 2016

Sr.

Name

College / University

1

SAAD ALI

NUST Software/EME College (Mechanical Engg)

2

USAMA BIN NADEEM

NUST (Software Engg)

3

USAMA AKRAM DOGAR

NUST (EME) (Computer Engg,)

4

NOOR-UL-HUDA

NUST, MI College

5

NOOR-UL-AIN ZAIN

NUST, (Public Admin)

6

MUHAMMAD  ARSLAN ARSHAD

UET Civil ,(Mechenical Engg)

7

MUJTABA ALI

UET Lahore (Mechanical Engg)

8

USMAN BASHARAT

UET, Texila (Mechanical Engg)

9

SAEED ULLAH

UET Texila (Industrial Engg)

10

MASOOD SADIQ

UET (Computer Engg)

11

HAIDER ALI KAZMI

COMSATS Islamabad Software Engg

12

ASIFA ASIF BUTT

COMSAT Lahore (Software Engg)

13

AYESHA ILYAS

COMSAT Lahore (Software Engg)

14

MAIDA SHAHEEN

COMSAT Lahore (BS)

15

SARA KHALID

COMSAT, Lahore

16

NAMRA ASHRAF

UAT (Elec Engg)

17

SHAROOZ IQBAL

Air university Islamabad (Electrical Eng.)

18

NISAR AHMAD

GIKI (Software Engg)

19

MARYAM AMIR

GIK  Topi Sawabi (Business)

20

MUHAMMAD HUSNAIN

MUST University Mirpur (Macanical Engg.)

21

MUHAMMAD KASHIF GUL

NFC Multan (Electrical Engg)

22

AHMED FAHEEM GUL

ISP Islamabad ,(Avionics Engg)

23

FAWAD ALI

CASE (Centre for advanced studies in Eng)  Islamabad  (Electrical Engg.)

24

NIMRA SAEED

University of Lahore (Software Engg)

25

WAQAS HUMAYUN

 Bahria University Lhr. Computer software Eng.

26

MOMIN JAVAD

Gift University, Gujranwala (Software Engg)

27

ATEERISH IFTIKHAR

Garrison University Lahore (IT)

28

AHMAD ZUHAIR

Civil Engineering (MCE, Risalpur)

Year 2014-15

Medical College / Universities 2015

S/No

Names

College / Universities

1

Tooba Anwaar

KE Medical University Lahore (MBBS)

2

Mahnoor Khan

Army Medical College (BDS)

3

Zargham Ali Aftab

Army Medical College (MBBS)

4

Anmol Ishfaq

Sheikh Zaid Medical College Lahore (MBBS)

5

Minahil Fatima

Sheikh Zaid Medical College Lahore (MBBS)

6

Ayma Azhar

Yusra Medical College (MBBS)

7

Muhammad Wazi-ul-Islam

Frontier Medical College Abbotabad (MBBS)

8

Harram Fayyaz

LMC Lahore (MBBS)

9

Aqsa Sarwar

Gujranwala Medical College (MBBS)

10

Sania Tariq

Fatima Jinnah Medical College Lahore (BDS)

11

Hafsa Tariq

Islamabad Medical College (BDS)

12

Seerat Amjad

ISRA Medical College Karachi (BDS)

13

Muddassar Ali

Federal Medical & Dental College (BDS)

14

Talha Bin Shahzad

Sialkot Medical College (MBBS)

15

Ishmaal Farooq

DEMON Lahore

Engineering College / Universities 2015

S/No

Names

College / Universities

1

Usama Maqsood Janjua

NUST (Mechanical Engg)

2

Muneeb Ahmad

NUST (Mechanical Engg)

3

Rao Uzair Muhammad Khan

NUST (Mechatronics Engg)

4

Muhammad Awais

NUST Mechatronics Engg)

5

Warda Rehman

NUST (Elec Engg)

6

Wajeeha Yasin

NUST (Software Engg)

7

Rana Abdul Ahad

NUST (Computer Engg)

8

Abdul Rafay Nawaz

HITEC University Texila (Mechanical Engg)

9

Muhammad Zain

U.E.T Lahore (Chemical Engg)

10

Sharjeel Aftab

U.E.T Faisalabad (Chemical Engg)

11

Muhammad Arslan Javed

U.E.T Texila (Electronic Engg)

12

Amna Khan

UET Texila (Telecom Engg)

13

Arsalan Ahmad

Nawaz Sharif Engineering & Technical University Multan (Mechanical Engg)

14

Muhammad Saad Iqbal

DUET (Dawood University of Engg & Technology (Metallurgy & Material Engg)

15

Ali Ehsan

NTU Faisalabad (Textile Engg)

16

Saif ur Rehman

FAST (Computer Engg)

17

Ali Hussnain Cheema

FAST (Computer Engg)

18

Muieez Sadiq

COMSAT Islamabad (Computer Engg)

19

Muhammad Abdullah

APCOM Rawalpindi (Computer Engg)

20

Muhammad Atif

University of Gujrat (Computer Engg)

21

Muhammad Umais Javaid

University of Gujrat (Computer Engg)

22

Muhammad Touseef Amjad

University of Gujrat (Computer Engg)

Commission in Pak Army

Sr.

Name

College / University

1

Muhammad Umar Zaib

Army (Technical Cadet Course)

2

Usman Nasir

Army (Technical Cadet Course)

3

Hamza Zafar

Army (P.M.A 136 LC)

4

Muhammad Shaafae Bagri

Army (P.M.A 136 LC)

Other Colleges / Universities 2015

Sr.

Name

College / University

1

Muhammad Ahmed Ihsan

(UVAS) (Biotechnology)

2

Muhammad Ahmed

LGU, Lahore (Biotechnology)

3

Anas Shafique

LGU, Lahore (Biotechnology)

4

Muhammad Qasim

Islamic University Islamabad (B.S)

5

Noor -e- Seher

Punjab University Gujranwala Campus (BBA Hons)

6

Mariam Mumtaz

UVAS Lahore (Biotechnology)

7

Bisma Ashraf

LGU Lahore (BCS)

8

Ammarah Iftikhar

Punjab University Gujranwala Campus (BS-IT)

9

Sundas Nisar

Govt College for Women Gujranwala (BS Hons)

10

Maryam Manaf

Punjab College Gujranwala (BSc)

11

Muqadas Jilanii

Punjab University Gujranwala Campus (BS-IT)

12

Maheen Khan

Fatima Jinnah University (BBA)

13

Bakhtawar Khalid

LGU Lahore (BCS)

14

Zaira Malik

Punjab University Gujranwala Campus (BS-IT)

15

Mahliqa Asmat

Interational Islamic University Islamabad (BA Hons Eng)

16

Syeda Fatima Zulfiqar

Kanaird College Lahore (Media Studies)

17

Uswa Ijaz

Punjab University Gujranwala Campus (BS-IT)

18

Arooj Fatima

Punjab University Gujranwala Campus (BBA Hons)

19

Amber Rizwan Raja

APCOM, Rawalpindi (BBA)

Year 2013-14

Medical Colleges/Universities

Sr.

Name

College / University

1

Syeda Aliah Asif

AMC Rawalpindi (MBBS)

2

Muhammad Daniyal Abbas

AMC Rawalpindi (MBBS)

3

Ayesha Mushtaq

K. E Lahore (MBBS)

4

Shayan Ayub

K. E Lahore (MBBS)

5

Saba Sahar Khan

RMC Rawalpindi (MBBS)

6

Saima Aftab

SIMS Lahore (MBBS)

7

Shafia Arshad

Nawaz Sharif Medical College Gujrat (MBBS)

8

Ishmal Tahir Cheema

Sialkot Medical College (MBBS)

9

Myra Ahmad

Sialkot Medical College (MBBS)

10

Rimsha Masood

Sargodha Medical College (MBBS)

11

Anum Masood

Sargodha Medical College (MBBS)

12

Tajwar Fatima Nazeer

FFMC Rawalpindi (MBBS)

13

Mah Rukh Shakil

Islam Medical College Sialkot (MBBS)

14

Mah Rukh Shakil

Islam Medical College Sialkot (MBBS)

15

Hira Masood

Rashid Latif Medical College Lahore (MBBS)

16

Sahibazda Muhammad Abdual Haseeb

LMDC Lahore

17

Ali Hassan Cheema

University of Central Punjab Lahore (MBBS)

18

Shanza Farooq

Islam Medical College Sialkot (MBBS)

19

Maheen Ahmad

Akhtar Saeed Medical College Lahore (MBBS)

20

Hudha Farooq

University of Lahore Gujrat Campus (MBBS)

21

Tayyaba Ejaz

U.V.A.S Lahore (D. Pharmacy)

22

Tahreem Wadood

U.V.A.S Lahore (D. Pharmacy)

 

 

 

Engg Colleges/Universities

Sr.

Name

College / University

1

Aamna Farhan

NUST (Elec Engg)

2

Haider Ali

NUST Islamabad (Mechtranic Engg)

3

Ahmed Fazal

NUST Islamabad (Mechtranic Engg)

4

Haseeb Ali Bhatti

NUST Islamabad (Software Engg)

5

Gulfam Dilawar

NUST Islamabad (Software Engg)

6

Muhammad Ammar Saeed

NUST Islamabad (Mechtranic Engg)

7

Rashid Masood

NUST Islamabad (Material Engg)

8

Hira Bint-E-Asim

NUST (Engg)

9

Muhammad Asim Nazir

UET (Elec Engg)

10

Sameen Khalid

UET Rachna Gujranwala

11

Sohaib Ahmad

Agricutural University Fsd (Energy Sys Engg)

12

Unqua Laraib

MUST (Software Engg)

13

Saroosh Tahir

Institue of Space Technology Islamabad (Mechanical Engg)

14

Ahmad Kaleem Gul

Institute of Space Technology Islamabad (Elec Engg)

15

Sikandar Siraj Ahmad

Institute of Space Technology Islamabad (Space & Sciences)

16

Maryam Irshad

Faisalabad (Mechanical Engg)

17

Hamza Shabir

International Islamic University (Mechanical Engg)

18

Bilal Ahmad

COMSET Islamabad (Software Engg)

19

Abdul-ur-Rehman

COMSET Islamabad (Software Engg)

 

 

 

Commission in Pak Army & Air Force

Sr.

Name

College / University

1

Muhammad Zubair

(PMA Long Course 134)

2

Muhammad Bilawal Khan

(PMA Long Course 134)

3

Mughera Ahmed

(PMA Long Course 134)

 

 

 

Other Colleges/Universities

Sr.

Name

College / University

1

Tahir Ayoub

FAST Isl (BCS C/S)

2

Zarghoon Asif Cheema

GIFT Guj. BS C/S(Hons)

3

Aftab Arshad

COMSET Isl (C/S)

4

Muhammad Salman

COMSET Isl (C/S)

5

M. Usama Shoaib

PU Grw (BS IT)

6

Saif Ali Butt

GIFT Grw. BS C/S(Hons)

7

Usman Ahmad

Uni. Of South Asia (C/S)

8

Arslan Javed

PU LHR (BBA)

9

Zeeshan Nasir

Numl Lhr (BBA)

10

Ghazanfar Ali

UMT Lhr (BBA)

11

Hassan Akram

PU LHR (BBA)

12

Ameer Hamza

UOG (Banking & Finance)

13

Muhammad Ibrahim

IIUI Isl (Law)

14

Muddassar Khiyal

PU LHR (LLB)

15

Muhammad Anwaar

Law College Gujrat

Year 2012-13

Medical Colleges/Universities

Sr.

Name

College / University

1

MUHAMMAD SHAHZAD ARSHAD

Army Medical College Rawalpindi

2

MUHAMMAD ELHAM WAHID

Army Medical College Rawalpindi

3

FATIMA FARHAN

King Edward Medical University Lahore

4

AFIFA ASLAM

Allama Iqbal Medical College Lahore

5

USWA TARIQ

Sheikh Zayed Medical College Rahim Yar Khan

6

MARIAM RAJA

Mohterma Benazir Bhutto Shaheed Medical College Mirpur

7

TAYYABA FARMAN TOOR

Services Institute of Medical Sciences Lahore

8

ZAIRA AZAM

Lahore Medical & Dental College

9

FATIMA RIAZ

University of Med. & Dental College Faisalabad.

10

ASFAND YAR WAHEED

Central Park Medical College Lahore

11

MAIDAH ASLAM BAJWA

University of Sargodha, Sargodha (DPT)

12

SYED IRFAN HAIDER

University of South China - China (MBBS)

 

 

 

Engg Colleges/Universities

Sr.

Name

College / University

1

ZAIGHAM NASEEB

NUST (Mech Engg)

2

MUHAMMAD SHER AFGAN

NUST (Mech Engg)

3

QASIM MUSTAFA

NUST (Mech Engg)

4

IBTISAM KHURRAM BHATTI

NUST (Telecom Engg)

5

HAFSA SULTAN

NUST (Telecom Engg)

6

AOON BEN MUSTAFA

NUST (Telecom Engg)

7

MUHAMMAD ATIF TAJ

NUST (Software Engg)

8

ASFIA EHSAN

NUST (Environmental Engg)

9

UMER HANEEF

NUST (BBA)

10

TAHSEEN KANWAL

UET Lahore (Mech Engg)

11

ABDUL REHMAN KHAN

UET Taxila (Mech Engg)

12

WASEEM ULLAH

GIKI (Mech Engg)

13

SALAL BASHIR

GIKI (Software Engg)

14

AYAZ AHMED

AIR University (Mech Engg)

15

SYED AMMAR YOUNAS

AIR University (Elec Engg)

16

SHAHR BANO WAMIQUE

Bahria University Islamabad (Software Engg)

17

ASMA KHALID

Bahria University Islamabad (Software Engg)

18

MUHAMMAD ZAID

COMSAT Lahore (Chem Engg)

19

SYED MASSAM ABBAS

FAST Lahore (Elec Engg)

20

ALI HAIDER CHEEMA

FAST Islamabad (Elec Engg)

21

ZARQ-BIN WISAL

FAST Lahore (Software Engg)

22

ABDUL HANNAN TARIQ

FAST Lahore (Software Engg)

Commission in Pak Army & Air Force

Sr.

Name

College / University

1

HAMZA BIN ARSHAD JADOON

PMA Kakul

2

MUHAMMAD NAUMAN SAEED

PAF (GD Pilot)

 

 

 

Other Colleges/Universities

Sr.

Name

College / University

1

AYESHA MEHMOOD KLAIR

Quaid-e-Azam Unvertisty Islamabad (BA, LLB)

2

MARYAM MAHMOOD

Agriculture University Faisaladabad (BS Food and Nutrition)

3

NADEEM SHAHZAD

Professional Academy of Commerce (PAC) Lahore (BBA)

4

TEHREEM ZAHID

Islamic University Islamabad (BS Hons)

5

ZEEST MAHMOOD

GC Lahore (B.A Hons)

6

MARIAM IJAZ

GC Lahore (B.A Hons)

7

KOMAL SHAHZADI

Punjab College Gujranwala (BS Hons)

8

SANIA ILYAS

Punjab College Gujranwala (BSC)

9

FATIMA BIBI

Punjab College Gujranwala (BSC)

10

AYESHA BIBI

Punjab College Gujranwala (BSC)